Registered Investment Advisor specializing in Model Portfolios

Nav

Lazy Portfolios

The Couch Potato Portfolios

Total returns as of August 2014.Annualized and Standard Devation since 08/2009

 3 Mth Period 1 Yr Annual3 Yrs Annual 5 Yrs AnnualY-T-D Period 5 Yrs Std Dev
Couch Potato2.8515.2311.2511.427.818.00
Margarita2.2916.2810.8210.446.9311.09
Four Square1.8014.248.258.556.459.81
Five fold2.3016.219.4710.659.2511.14
Six Ways From Sunday2.1116.969.5510.829.5012.53
Seven Value2.4017.8411.1111.569.5012.73
Seven Value 22.6718.8312.4612.419.3713.43
Nine Emerging3.2519.1511.5311.959.6914.04
10 Speed2.8919.1011.6211.618.9914.45